Our blog

2019 1300apprentice award presentation

07 Nov 2019

 

Facebook Like Share

Who they are

OVERALL WINNER – APPRENTICE OF THE YEAR
WINNER – APPRENTICE OF THE YEAR – CATEGORY OF HORTICULTURE
TEAGAN JOHNSTON with HAYLEY ARMSTRONG, MEGT

Apprenticeship: Horticulture - Parks & Gardens Cert III

Certificate Teagan Johnson Hayley Armstrong MEGT
 

OVERALL WINNER – SCHOOL-BASED TRAINEE OF THE YEAR CERTIFICATE II
JEMASIN JOYCE, ANZ

Certificate Jemasin Joyce ANZ Karen Bates field officer
 

WINNER – APPRENTICE OF THE YEAR – CATEGORY OF BUILDING AND CONSTRUCTION
NOAH HAYWARD, ARMESSEN BUILD

Apprenticeship: Carpentry Certificate III

Certificate host Armessen Build Noah Hayward
 
WINNER – APPRENTICE OF THE YEAR – CATEGORY OF AUTOMOTIVE – LIGHT VEHICLE
AIDEN MEADE, HUGHES MECHANICAL

Apprenticeship: Light Vehicle Mechanical Technology Certificate III

Certificate Aiden Meade Hughes Mechanical Nick Brill field officer


WINNER – 2ND YEAR ACHIEVEMENT AWARD – CATEGORY TELECOMMUNICATIONS
ISOBEL DEMOL, SYNDETICOM

Apprenticeship: Telecommunications Technology Certificate III

Certificate Isobel Demol Syndeticom
 
OVERALL WINNER – TRAINEE OF THE YEAR
WINNER – TRAINEE OF THE YEAR – CATEGORY OF WAREHOUSING
ZACHERY PEACOCK, FURNWARE DORSET

Traineeship: Warehousing Operations Cert III

Certificate Zach Peacock Furnware Dorset

RUNNER UP – SCHOOL-BASED TRAINEE OF THE YEAR CERTIFICATE II
CHLOE CROKER, ANZ

Certificate Chloe Croker ANZ

RUNNER UP – APPRENTICE OF THE YEAR
WINNER – APPRENTICE OF THE YEAR – CATEGORY OF ELECTROTECHNOLOGY
MITCHELL CLARSON

Apprenticeship: Electrotechnology Electrician Cert III

Certificate Mitchell Clarson

RUNNER UP – TRAINEE OF THE YEAR
WINNER – TRAINEE OF THE YEAR – CATEGORY OF BUSINESS
YASMIN AYOUB

Traineeship: Business Administration Cert III
Certificate Yasmin Ayoub

RUNNER UP – APPRENTICE OF THE YEAR – CATEGORY OF ELECTROTECHNOLOGY
MATTHEW OLLERTON

Apprenticeship: Electrotechnology Certificate III

Certificate Matthew Ollerton

SPECIAL MENTION – 3RD YEAR ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
WINNER – 3RD YEAR ACHIEVEMENT AWARD – CATEGORY OF HORTICULTURE
JESSICA BEZZINA

Apprenticeship: Horticulture – Parks and Gardens Certificate III

Certificate Jessica Bezzina

TAFE APPRENTICE OF THE YEAR 2019
KOSMAS CHRONAKIS
Kosmas was also awarded another prize for competing in WorldSkills
Apprenticeship: Electrotechnology - Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Certificate III

Certificate Kosmas Chronakis TAFE 2019

SPECIAL MENTION – 2ND YEAR ACHIEVEMENT AWARD – CATEGORY ENGINEERING – HEAVY FABRICATION
SAMUEL SUTTON, DUNSTEEL

Apprenticeship: Engineering – Fabrication trade III

Certificate Samuel Sutton Dunsteel Engineering

OUTSTANDING SAFE WORK PRACTICES AWARD
JACK DONOVAN

Apprenticeship: Engineering – Mechanical trade III

Certiticate Jack Donovan

OVERALL WINNER – 3RD YEAR ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
WINNER – 3RD YEAR ACHIEVEMENT AWARD – CATEGORY OF ENGINEERING
WILLIAM VLAHOPOL

Apprenticeship: Engineering – Mechanical trade Certificate III

Certificate William Vlahopol 

WINNER - 2ND YEAR ACHIEVEMENT AWARD – CATEGORY ENGINEERING – HEAVY FABRICATION
HULISI (GREG) GUNES

Apprenticeship: Engineering – Fabrication trade III
Certificate Hulisi Greg Gunes

WINNER – APPRENTICE OF THE YEAR – CATEGORY OF AUTOMOTIVE – HEAVY VEHICLE
ANDREW HOLMAN

Apprenticeship: Mobile Plant Technology Certificate III

Certificate Andrew Holman

WINNER – APPRENTICE OF THE YEAR – CATEGORY OF METALS
FLAVIO RAGUSA

Apprenticeship: Engineering – Mechanical Cert III

Certificates_Flavio Ragusa

 SPECIAL MENTION – SCHOOL-BASED TRAINEE OF THE YEAR CERTIFICATE II
CONNOR BUGEJA, ANZ

Certificate-Connor Bugeja-2019 Award

Subscribe for related jobs

Share this:

Latest Blog

Our field officers have great pleasure in presenting the 2019 certificates read more

October is national Safe Work Month and a time to refocus on improving work health and safety in your... read more

On receiving his gift Hugh’s Dad was left speechless! read more